Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Fri 1st

12:30 to 12:50

Corporate Golf Booking

None

Sat 2nd

Ladies Medal

Ladies

07:30 to 15:30

Monthly Medal

Mens

15:30 to 16:00

Juniors Golf

Juniors

Sun 3rd

13:30 to 15:20

Mixed Match v Bloxwich (H)

Confirmed by Patricia Plater 10/11/17

Mixed

Mon 4th

10:00

Seniors v Druids Heath (A)

12 Players

Seniors

Tue 5th

Ladies Handicap Championship R1

Medal

Ladies

Wed 6th

08:00 to 15:00

Senior Men's Fourball Open

Opens

Thu 7th

Ladies Handicap Championship R2

Medal

Ladies

09:00 to 15:00

Private Conference

Outside Functions

11:00 to 12:30

Sandwell Police Society

Societies

15:00

Past Presidents Meeting

None

16:00 to 17:00

WML v Dartmouth (H)

WML

Fri 8th

09:00

Seniors v Great Barr (A)

Seniors

13:00 to 14:20

TGA Tour Golf Academy Society

Societies

Sat 9th

05:00 to 09:50

Walker Memorial Trophy

Mens

Sun 10th

Sunday Medal

Note tee closure for Lady President

Mens

12:45 to 14:50

Lady President's Day

Ladies

15:00 to 16:00

Scratch v The Staffordshire (H)

Scratch Matches

Mon 11th

 

Tue 12th

Ladies Medal and Final Medal

Ladies

09:00 to 09:50

Boldmere St Michaels Golf Society (27 Holes)

Societies

Wed 13th

Midweek Stableford

Mens

10:00 to 11:00

Ladies v Druids Heath (A)

Ladies

Thu 14th

Captain's Away Day

Mens

10:30 to 11:30

The Worcestershire Captains Away Day

Both 1st & 10th tee booked at the above times

Societies

17:00

Scratch v Walsall (A)

Scratch Matches

Fri 15th

09:40 to 10:10

SSK GS

Societies

14:00 to 15:30

S.L.A.Golf Society

Societies

Sat 16th

07:30 to 15:00

Thompson Cup

Bogey

Mens

19:00

Summer Dinner

summer-ball-pre-order-form.pdf

Club Function

Sun 17th

13:00 to 13:50

Sidney Withers Cup

Draw for partners

Mixed

14:30 to 15:30

Junior OOM 2018

Societies

Mon 18th

14:00 to 15:30

Ladies 12-24 v Uttoexter

Ladies

Tue 19th

Ladies Centenary Cup & Ping Qualifier

4BBB Stableford

Ladies

09:45 to 11:00

SJB Golf Society

Full english followed by 18 holes of golf

Societies

Wed 20th

Men's Midweek Medal

Mens

10:30 to 10:50

Greek Cypriot GS

Societies

13:00 to 13:30

DOGS

Societies

14:00 to 15:00

Society: Birmingham vs Worcester Doctors

Angus Mackenzie organiser

Societies

Thu 21st

15:00

B Team v Handsworth (A) TBC

B Team Matches

16:00

WML v South Staffs (H)

WML

17:00 to 21:00

Funeral Wake

Outside Functions

Fri 22nd

09:00 to 17:00

Private Conference

Outside Functions

13:30 to 14:20

AEFGS

Societies

Sat 23rd

07:30 to 15:00

Captain's Weekend Medal

Mens

Sun 24th

07:30 to 15:00

Captain's Weekend Fourball

Mens

Mon 25th

 

Tue 26th

Ladies Mander Cup R1

Medal

Ladies

Ladies Stableford

Ladies

15:00 to 19:00

Funeral Wake

Outside Functions

18:45 to 21:00

Executive Committee

Club Function

Wed 27th

Bogey

Mens

15:00 to 16:00

B Team v Handsworth (H)

B Team Matches

Thu 28th

Ladies Mander Cup R2

Medal

Ladies

08:45

Seniors v Aston Wood (A)

12 Players

Seniors

16:00

WML v Penn (A)

WML

Fri 29th

 

Sat 30th

Men's Stableford

Mens