Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Wed 1st

Mens Stableford

start from 1st or 10th tee

Mens

11:00

Seniors v Branston (H)

Seniors

Thu 2nd

16:00 to 17:00

WML v Dartmouth (H)

WML

Fri 3rd

 

Sat 4th

Medal - Monthly

Mens,Ladies

Sun 5th

Men's Sunday Medal

Mens

12:45 to 13:30

Ladies Committee Foursomes

Ladies

Mon 6th

07:30 to 15:30

The Professionals Day Am Am

Book with Dan in Pro Shop

Opens

Tue 7th

Ladies Medal & Mander Cup Round 1

Ladies

14:30 to 15:30

B Team v Harborne (H)

B Team Matches

Wed 8th

Mens Bogey

Mens

Thu 9th

Ladies Mander Cup Round 2

Ladies

11:15 to 12:00

Grange Golf Society

Societies

16:00 to 17:00

WML v Oxley Park (A)

WML

Fri 10th

 

Sat 11th

Centenary Cup

Mens

Sun 12th

12:00 to 14:00

Sunday Lunch

Club Function

Mon 13th

11:00 to 12:00

Seniors v Branston (A)

Seniors

Tue 14th

11:30 to 14:30

LADIES OPEN

Opens,Ladies

15:00 to 16:30

B Team v Druids Heath (A)

B Team Matches

Wed 15th

Men's Midweek Medal (OOM)

Included in Order of Merit

Mens

Thu 16th

16:00 to 17:00

WML v Handsworth (H)

WML

Fri 17th

15:00 to 16:00

B Team v Stourbridge (A)

B Team Matches

Sat 18th

Dave Unwin Trophy (4BBB)

Mens,Ladies

17:00 to 12:00

Wedding Reception

Outside Functions

Sun 19th

SPRING AM AM

Opens

Mon 20th

15:00 to 19:00

Funeral Wake

Outside Functions

Tue 21st

Ladies Stableford & Grandmothers' Cup

Ladies

10:15 to 11:15

12-24 Ladies v Stone (H)

Ladies

Wed 22nd

Men's Stableford

Mens

09:00 to 10:00

The Insurance Society of Birmingham 27 Holes (32 Players)

Societies

Thu 23rd

14:20 to 16:00

B Team v Kidderminster (Away)

Confirmed with Craig 21/11/19 AAM

B Team Matches

16:00 to 17:00

WML v South Staffs (A)

WML

Fri 24th

Bassett Cup

Mens

Oliver Bowl

Mens

Sat 25th

Bassett Cup

Mens

Oliver Bowl

Mens

14:00

Scratch v Redditch (A)

Scratch Matches

Sun 26th

Bassett Cup

Mens

Oliver Bowl

Mens

Ladies (alternate) stableford & Mactier Qualifier

Ladies

Mon 27th

 

Tue 28th

Ladies Stableford & Mactier Qualifier

Ladies

16:00 to 17:00

WML v Penn (H)

WML

Wed 29th

Men's Midweek Medal

Mens

Thu 30th

Staffs Boys TBC

Opens

Fri 31st

15:00 to 16:00

B Team v Hollywood (H)

B Team Matches